Dr. Annie Lane Phillips

Dr. Annie L. Phillips

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1285871939

Dr. Annie L. Phillips LPC, PH.D

Counselor

She is located at 817 Linkhorn Drive in Virginia Beach, VA 23451. Can help patients with the following: Gender Identity, Grief, Infertility, Isolation, Marriage Counseling, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285871939. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 651-3001. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Annie Lane Phillips, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Annie L. Phillips.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Beach Counseling Center
817 Linkhorn Drive
Virginia Beach, 23451 VA
(757) 651-3001

Looking for more Counselors?

There are 7 other counselors in this region.

Meredith Tebbe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 1213 Laskin Road Virginia Beach, 23451, VA
Erica Genevieve Johns
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 253 C Street Virginia Beach, 23451, VA
Stephanie Bradley-Blue
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 615 North Birdneck Road Virginia Beach, 23451, VA
Dana L. How
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 2244 Sunstates Court Virginia Beach, 23451, VA
Stephanie Christine Ohara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1092 Laskin Road Virginia Beach, 23451, VA
Dr. Suzanne Getz Gregg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1092 Laskin Road Virginia Beach, 23451, VA
Jenae Spencer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 1206 Laskin Road Virginia Beach, 23451, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Annie Lane Phillips treat?

Dr. Annie Lane Phillips provides treatment for Gender Identity, Grief, Infertility, Isolation, Marriage Counseling, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Annie Lane Phillips?

Dr. Annie Lane Phillips's office is located at 817 Linkhorn Drive in Virginia Beach, VA 23451.

Does Dr. Annie Lane Phillips have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Annie Lane Phillips is affiliated with Beach Counseling Center.

Does Dr. Annie Lane Phillips accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Annie Lane Phillips accepts insurance.